Latest Update-Skoda Car Price in Nepal 2022

Skoda Car Price in Nepal Overview

MAW Enterprises Pvt. Ltd, Nepal’s sole authorized Skoda automobile distributor, sells five Skoda models in Nepal. The Rapid sedan, Superb sedan, and Kodiaq SUV are available vehicles.

The Skoda Rapid starts at Rs 34.90 lakhs and goes all the way up to Rs 1.68 crores for the Skoda Kodiaq in the Nepali market.

Here is the Skoda Car Price in Nepal 2022

Skoda Car ModelsSkoda Car Price In Nepal
  Skoda Rapid  Rs. 36.9 lakhs – Rs. 58.9 lakhs
  Skoda Superb  Rs. 1.39 crore
  Skoda Kodiaq   Rs. 1.68 crore
  Skoda Karoq   Rs. 1.30 crore
  Skoda Kushaq  Rs. 49.9 lakhs – Rs. 66.9 lakhs

Skoda Rapid

Exterior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Rapid’s trademark butterfly grille with black vertical slats, projector headlights, LED DRLs, fog lights, 16-inch alloy wheels, LED taillights, chrome accents, and a contrast black colored roof are all designed features.

Interior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Rapid has an eight-inch touchscreen entertainment system with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, automatic climate control, cruise control, a rear camera, a flat-bottom steering wheel, a height-adjustable driver seat, and scuff plates on the inside.

It also includes safety features like four airbags; front and side airbags for the driver and passenger. In addition, driving safety is enhanced by ABS, ESC, HHC, and rear parking sensors.

Engine Specifications

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

A 1.0-liter three-cylinder TSI turbo-petrol engine with 109bhp and 175Nm of torque powers the Skoda Rapid. This motor can be combined with a six-speed manual transmission or a torque converter automatic transmission.

Skoda Rapid ModelsSkoda Rapid Price In Nepal
Skoda Rapid Active Rider-ManualRs. 36,90,000
Skoda Rapid Ambition-ManualRs. 43,90,000
Skoda Rapid Onyx-ManualRs. 44,90,000
Skoda Rapid Style-ManualRs. 50,90,000
Skoda Rapid Monte Carlo-ManualRs. 51,90,000
Skoda Rapid Active Rider-AutomaticRs. 44,90,000
Skoda Rapid Ambition-AutomaticRs. 50,90,000
Skoda Rapid Onyx-AutomaticRs. 51,90,000
Skoda Rapid Style-AutomaticRs. 57,90,000
Skoda Rapid Monte Carlo-AutomaticRs. 58,90,000

Skoda Superb

Exterior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Superb comes with an innovative design language. Chrome-plated features highlight the body’s enticing curves and steer the exterior appearance towards refinement.

New LED headlamps with LED DRLs, LED turn indicators, and LED fog lamps are standard on the new Skoda Superb, along with integrated daytime running lights.

Interior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

Front and back passengers may rest in the Skoda Superb’s largest-in-class interior space. The front seats of the Superb are ventilated, with two fans in each of the two front seats.

The Skoda Superb’s 8.0-inch Amundsen touchscreen infotainment system has been updated and allows wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay connectivity.

In addition to a rearview camera and a hands-free parking function, the automobile has a 360-degree camera.

The car also includes a standard virtual cockpit with a digital instrument panel that may be customized.

Safety Features: In Euro NCAP crash tests, the Skoda Superb received the maximum 5-star rating, indicating a high level of safety.

The nine airbags protect the driver and passengers by interacting with three-point automated seat belts and safety head restraints in a finely adjusted manner.

Engine Specifications

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The SUPERB is equipped with sophisticated petrol engines that produce 132 KW.

The Laurin & Klement version was created with the highest level of comfort in mind and all the attributes of exclusivity.

Skoda Suberb ModelSkoda Suberb Price In Nepal
Skoda Superb SportlineRs. 1,39,00,000

Skoda Kodiaq 

Exterior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal
  • A larger hexagonal grille
  • Tweaked LED tail-lights with a crystalline effect x
  • New alloy-wheels (ranging from 17-20 inches)
  • A blacked-out roof-mounted spoiler with finlets
  • A reshaped bumper featuring a faux aluminum skid plate
  • Redesigned narrower headlights (with LED Matrix technology available as an option)
  • Tweaked LED tail-lights with a crystalline effect x
  • A new rear bumper are among the exterior changes for the 2021 Skoda Kodiaq facelift.

Interior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The inside of the Skoda Kodiaq facelift has only slight alterations, but it comes with more features than before.

The 2021 Skoda Kodiaq facelift, in top-spec L&K guise – receives powered ergonomic front seats that are ventilated and have a massaging function.

In addition, the Kodiaq’s eight-speaker audio system has been replaced with a 10-speaker, 575-watt Canton audio system.

Engine Specifications

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The petrol & diesel engines are mated with a brand-new seven-speed DSG transmission.

A large SUV is rightfully anticipated to be a powerful vehicle. Off-road capability is enabled by clever all-wheel-drive, off-road mode, hill descent aid, and high ground clearance.

The 2.0-liter TSI engine with 190 horsepower is coupled to a seven-speed DSG automatic transmission that will transfer power to all four wheels.

Skoda KodiaqSkoda Kodiaq Price In Nepal
Skoda Kodiaq StyleRs. 1,68,00,000

Skoda Karoq 

Exterior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Karoq shares several design elements with the Skoda Kodiaq. The overall design is familiar yet new with boldface, muscular stance, and dynamic proportions.

It has a Skoda Radiator Grille on the front, LED headlamps with illuminated DRLs, and Fog Lights with Cornering Function.

To emphasize the premium SUV character, it has sharp wheel arches, protective sill covers, silver roof railings, and chrome treatment on windows on the side profile.

The rear aspect is similarly influenced by Czech crystal, with C-shaped LED taillamps and finely carved lines.

On the inside, the same story continues, particularly with the VarioFlex system, which gives a spacious cabin and ample boot storage.

Red, Grey, White, Brown, Blue, Green, Blue, and Black are the eight colors available for the Skoda Karoq.

Interior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Karoq is a high-end SUV with high-end features.

Interior Features:

  • Skoda Connect 20.32cm Touch Infotainment System
  • A panel of Digital Instruments
  • Dynamic Chassis Control is a term that refers to the control of a (DCC)
  • Canton Sound System is a sound system based in Canton,
  • Retractable Parcel Shelf with Virtual Pedal
  • Panoramic Virtual Cockpit with Sunroof
  • Seats that are heated
  • Dual Temperature Control
  • 12-way Adjustable Driver Seat Diffused Footwall Lighting Programmable Interior Ambient Lighting

Engine Specifications

A turbocharged 2.0L inline four-cylinder engine powers the Skoda Karoq. It has a max power deliverance of 143PS @ 3500-4000rpm and a max torque output of 350Nm @ 1750-3000rpm.

It’s also paired to a 6-speed manual transmission that gets 18.51kmpl on average. The turbo engine provides a modern, dynamic, and cost-effective package.

Skoda Koraq ModelSkoda Koraq Price In Nepal
Skoda Karoq Ambition PlusRs. 1,30,00,000

Skoda Kushaq

Exterior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

The Skoda Kushaq is a beautiful blend of luxury and utility. It is based on a superb design that was inspired by a monarchy. It has superbly constructed interiors that provide segment-leading comfort for the inside. Furthermore, it emphasizes spaciousness with a large cabin.

Skoda Signature Grille with Chrome Surround gives it a powerful presence. In addition, Kushaq contains Piano Black Fenders with Chrome Outline, inspired by classic aesthetic concepts.

A Silver Armored Front Diffuser, forceful LED DRLs, and Skoda Crystalline LED Headlamps are featured on the front.

It has excellent Dual Tone Atlas Alloy Wheels, Silver Roof Rails, an electric Sunroof, and a Shark-fin Antenna on the side. The rear area is relatively modest with a simple 3D chrome strip and Skoda chrome garnish.

The back part gets a Silver Armored Rear Diffuser with Crystalline LED Tail lamp, much like the front. Other features include slim door handles, sculpted curves, and a trapezoidal-inspired theme.

Orange, Red, Black, Silver, and White are the five colors offered for the Skoda Kushaq.

Interior Design

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

Kushaq comes with the latest features. Below are some of the significant features of Skoda Kushaq:

  • Infotainment System with a 10-inch Touchscreen
  • Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
  • Front Ventilated Seats with Multifunction Smart Display Instrument Cluster
  • Lighting in the Environment
  • Six airbags, automatic climate control, and electronic stability control
  • Six High-Quality Speakers
  • Assist on the Hill
  • Electric Multi-Collision Brake Sunroof

Engine Specifications

Skoda Car Price in Nepal
Skoda Car Price in Nepal

A 1.0L TSI petrol engine runs the Skoda Kushaq.

It delivers 115 horsepower at 5000-5500 rpm and 175 Nm of torque at 1750-4500 rpm. It also has a 50-liter gasoline tank and a 6-speed manual or automatic transmission.

In addition, it’s a BS6-compliant front-wheel-drive (FWD) engine. As a result, it delivers exceptional performance while using less fuel.

Skoda Kushaq ModelsSkoda Kushaq Price In Nepal
Skoda Kushaq ActiveRs. 49,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Ambition MTRs. 54,40,000
Skoda Kushaq Ambition ATRs. 59,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Style MTRs. 61,90,000
Skoda Kushaq Style ATRs. 66,90,000

ALSO, READ| 2022 BMW Cars Price In Nepal


1 Comment
  1. […] ALSO, READ| Latest Update-Skoda Car Price In Nepal 2022 […]

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.